Bondi Fc

First Grade Fixtures & Results

Comp / Rd Date Opponent Venue Res HT FT ET Pen Report
  • Res – Result
  • HT – Half Time
  • FT – Full Time
  • ET – Extra Time
  • Pen – Penalties
  • LG – League
  • Div – Division
  • Am – Amateur
  • P – Postponed
LG Rd 1 14/04/12 – KO: 15:00 Abbotsford Wolves Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 2-0
LG Rd 2 21/04/12 – KO: 15:00 Randwick Suns Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 7-2
LG Rd 3 28/04/12 – KO: 15:00 Glebe Gorillas Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 10-0
LG Rd 4 05/05/12 – KO: 15:00 Dobroyd Lions Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 2-1
LG Rd 5 12/05/12 – KO: 15:00 Balmain Wanderers Easton Park, Lilyfield L 2-3
LG Rd 6 19/05/12 – KO: 15:00 Dobroyd Gunners Algie Park, Haberfield W 5-1
LG Rd 7 26/05/12 – KO: 15:00 Golden Stars Fairfield Rd Park, Yennora L 2-4
LG Rd 8 02/06/12 – KO: 15:00 Randwick Breakers JJ Cahill High P
LG Rd 9 09/06/12 – KO: 15:00 Leichhardt Saints Brazilian Fields, Centennial Park W 2-1
Cup 11/06/12 – KO: 11:00 Leichhardt Saints Bark Huts P
LG Rd 10 17/06/12 – KO: 15:00 Liverpool SC Wheat Park, Sadleir P
LG Rd 11 24/06/12 – KO: 15:00 BYE
LG Rd 10 01/07/12 – KO: 15:00 (replay) Liverpool SC Wheat Park, Sadleir L 0-1
LG Rd 8 02/06/12 – KO: 15:00 (replay) Randwick Breakers Bark Huts Reserve W 5-0
LG Rd 14 14/07/12 – KO: 15:00 Randwick Breakers Centennial W 5-0
LG Rd 15 21/07/12 – KO: 15:00 Golden Stars Centennial W 6-1
LG Rd 16 28/07/12 – KO: 15:00 Liverpool Bark Huts L 1-3
LG Rd 17a 04/08/12 – KO: 15:00 Dobroyd Gunners Centennial W 3-1
LG Rd 17b 05/08/12 – KO: 15:00 Dobroyd Lions Bark Huts L 3-0
LG Rd 18 11/08/12 – KO: 15:00 Leichhardt Saints Leichhardt Oval No. 2 L 3-1
LG Rd 19 18/08/12 – KO: 15:00 Balmain Wanderers Centennial W 3-0
Div 1 Semis 26/08/12 – KO: 14:30 Bobroyd Lions Bark Huts W 2-1
Am Cup Quaters 01/09/12 – KO: 15:00 Leichhardt Saints Knight Park
League Grand Final 09/09/12 – KO: 15:00 Liverpool SC Wentworth Park
[ latest league table ]

Reserve Grade Fixtures & Results

Comp / Rd Date Opponent Venue Res HT FT ET Pen Report
  • Res – Result
  • HT – Half Time
  • FT – Full Time
  • ET – Extra Time
  • Pen – Penalties
  • LG – League
  • Div – Division
  • Am – Amateur
  • P – Postponed
LG Rd 1 14/04/12 – KO: 13:00 Abbotsford Wolves Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 3-1
LG Rd 2 21/04/12 – KO: 13:00 Randwick Suns Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 12-0
LG Rd 3 28/04/12 – KO: 13:00 Glebe Gorillas Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 2-0
LG Rd 4 05/05/12 – KO: 13:00 Dobroyd Lions Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W For
LG Rd 5 12/05/12 – KO: 13:00 Balmain Wanderers Easton Park, Lilyfield D 0-0
LG Rd 6 19/05/12 – KO: 13:00 Dobroyd Gunners Algie Park, Haberfield W 4-0
LG Rd 7 26/05/12 – KO: 13:00 Golden Stars Fairfield Rd Park, Yennora D 3-3
LG Rd 8 02/06/12 – KO: 13:00 Randwick Breakers JJ Cahill High P
LG Rd 9 09/06/12 – KO: 13:00 Leichhardt Saints Brazilian Fields, Centennial Park L 1-3
Cup 11/06/12 – KO: 09:00 Leichhardt Saints Bark Huts P
LG Rd 10 17/06/12 – KO: 13:00 Liverpool SC Wheat Park, Sadleir P
LG Rd 11 24/06/12 – KO: 13:00 BYE
LG Rd 10 01/07/12 – KO: 13:00 (replay) Liverpool SC Wheat Park, Sadleir W 2-0
LG Rd 8 02/06/12 – KO: 13:00 (replay) Randwick Breakers Bark Huts Reserve W 3-0
LG Rd 14 14/07/12 – KO: 13:00 Randwick Breakers Centennial D 0-0
LG Rd 15 21/07/12 – KO: 13:00 Golden Stars Centennial L 0-2
LG Rd 16 28/07/12 – KO: 13:00 Liverpool Bark Huts L 1-3
LG Rd 17a 04/08/12 – KO: 13:00 Dobroyd Gunners Centennial W 5-0
LG Rd 17b 05/08/12 – KO: 13:00 Dobroyd Lions Bark Huts W 3-0
LG Rd 18 11/08/12 – KO: 13:00 Leichhardt Saints Leichhardt Oval No. 2 W 2-0
LG Rd 19 18/08/12 – KO: 13:00 Balmain Wanderers Centennial L 2-1
Div 1 Semis 26/08/12 – KO: 12:30 Balmain Wanderers Bark Huts W 2-1
Am Cup Quaters 01/09/12 – KO: 13:00 Leichhardt Saints Knight Park
League Grand Final 09/09/12 – KO: 13:00 Abbostsford Wolves Wentworth Park
[ latest league table ]

ICFA Team Fixtures & Results

Comp / Rd Date Opponent Venue Res HT FT ET Pen Report
  • Res – Result
  • HT – Half Time
  • FT – Full Time
  • ET – Extra Time
  • Pen – Penalties
  • LG – League
  • Div – Division
  • Am – Amateur
  • P – Postponed
LG Rd 1 25/03/12 – KO: 11:00 Alexandria Thistle Centennial Park, Parade Grounds L 1-4
LG Rd 2 01/04/12 – KO: 11:00 La Cicciolina Centennial Park, Parade Grounds L 2-6
LG Rd 3 15/04/12 – KO: 11:00 Waterloo FC Centennial Park, Parade Grounds W 3-2
LG Rd 4 22/04/12 – KO: 11:00 Ultimo Warriors Centennial Park, Parade Grounds L 0-4