Bondi Fc

First Grade Fixtures & Results

Comp / Rd Date Opponent Venue Res HT FT ET Pen Report
  • Res – Result
  • HT – Half Time
  • FT – Full Time
  • ET – Extra Time
  • Pen – Penalties
  • LG – League
  • Div – Division
  • Am – Amateur
  • P – Postponed
Am Cup Rd1 26/03/11 – KO: 14:30 Glebe Gorillas Wentworth Park, Bridge Rd, Pyrmont W 1-4 N/A
LG Rd 1 2/04/11 – KO: 15:00 Colo Colo Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 1-0 2-0 N/A
LG Rd 2 10/04/11 – KO: 15:00 Ecuador FC Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield W 2-3 N/A
LG Rd 3 16/04/11 – KO: 15:00 Haberfield Algie Park, Haberfield W 0-2 0-3 N/A
LG Rd 4 30/04/11 – KO: 15:00 Glebe Gorillas Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 P
LG Rd 5 08/05/11 – KO: 15:00 Liverpool Sports Wheat Park, Celebration Rd, Sadleir L 2-1 2-1 N/A
LG Rd 4 14/05/11 – KO: 15:00 Glebe Gorillas Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 8-2 N/A
LG Rd 6 15/05/11 – KO: 15:00 Southern Stars Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield L 2-1 4-3 N/A
LG Rd 7 21/05/11 – KO: 15:00 Randwick City Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 3-0 6-0 N/A
LG Rd 8 29/05/11 – KO: 15:00 Bahktar Glory Tait Street Park, Tait St, Smithfield W 2-2 3-7 N/A
LG Rd 9 4/06/11 – KO: 15:00 Golden Stars Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 2-0 3-0 N/A
LG Rd 10 11/06/11 – KO: 15:00 Canterbury JFC Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 4-3 N/A
Am Cup QF 13/06/11 – KO: 15:00 Golden Stars Field No.1, Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield P
LG Rd 11 18/06/11 – KO: 15:00 Leichhardt Saints Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 1-1 2-1 N/A
LG Rd 12 25/06/11 – KO: 15:00 Balmain Wanderers Easton Park, Lilyfield D 0-1 1-1
Am Cup QF 26/06/11 – KO: 14:00 Golden Stars Field No.1, Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield W 2-1 3-2
LG Rd 13 02/07/11 – KO: 15:00 Abbotsford Wolves Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 2-0
LG Div 1 Rd 1 09/07/11 – KO: 15:00 Canterbury JFC Croydon Park, Croydon Ave, Croydon Park D 2-2
LG Div 1 Rd 2 16/07/11 – KO: 15:00 Liverpool Sports Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 4-2
LG Div 1 Rd 3 23/07/11 – KO: 15:00 Balmian Wanderers Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 P
LG Div 1 Rd 4 31/07/11 – KO: 15:00 Colo Colo Ireland Bridge Res, Hume Hwy, Warwick Farm L 0-1 2-1
Div 1 KO Cup 06/08/11 – KO: 14:00 Canterbury JFC Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield L 0-1
LG Div 1 Rd 3 13/08/11 – KO: 15:00 Balmain Wanderers Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 1-0 1-0
LG Div 1 Rd 5 14/08/11 – KO: 15:00 Southern Stars Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield W 2-0
LG Div 1 KO Cup SF 20/08/11 – KO: 14:00 No Game No Game
LG Div 1 SF 27/08/11 – KO: 14:00 Balmain Wanderers Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield W 2-0
Am Cup SF 04/09/11 – KO: 13:00 Abbotsford Wolves Lidcombe Oval, Olympic Drive, Sydney W 2-0
LG Div 1 GF 11/09/11 – KO: 14:30 Colo Colo Wentworth Park, Pyrmont Bridge Road, Pyrmont W 1-0 1-1 1-1 4-2
LG Div 1 KO Cup Final 18/09/11 – KO: 15:00 Balmain Wanderers Wentworth Park, Pyrmont Bridge Road, Pyrmont L 1-1 1-1 1-1 5-6
Am Cup Final 25/09/11 – KO: 14:30 Southern Stars Wentworth Park, Pyrmont Bridge Road, Pyrmont

Reserve Grade Fixtures & Results

Comp / Rd Date Opponent Venue Res HT FT ET Pen Report
  • Res – Result
  • HT – Half Time
  • FT – Full Time
  • ET – Extra Time
  • Pen – Penalties
  • LG – League
  • Div – Division
  • Am – Amateur
  • P – Postponed
Am Cup Rd1 26/03/11 – KO: 12:30 Glebe Gorillas Wentworth Park, Bridge Rd, Pyrmont. W 0-2 N/A
LG Rd 1 2/04/11 – KO: 13:00 Colo Colo Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 L 0-1 0-1 N/A
LG Rd 2 10/04/11 – KO: 13:00 Ecuador FC Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield W 1-4 N/A
LG Rd 3 16/04/11 – KO: 13:00 Haberfield Algie Park, Haberfield W 1-1 1-4 N/A
LG Rd 4 30/04/11 – KO: 13:00 Glebe Gorillas Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 P
LG Rd 5 08/05/11 – KO: 13:00 Liverpool Sports Wheat Park, Celebration Rd, Sadleir D 0-0 1-1 N/A
LG Rd 4 14/05/11 – KO: 13:00 Glebe Gorillas Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 2-1 5-1 N/A
LG Rd 6 15/05/11 – KO: 13:00 Southern Stars Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield L 0-0 2-1 N/A
LG Rd 7 21/05/11 – KO: 13:00 Randwick City Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 3-0 5-0 N/A
LG Rd 8 29/05/11 – KO: 13:00 Bahktar Glory Tait Street Park, Tait St, Smithfield W 0-2 0-6 N/A
LG Rd 9 4/06/11 – KO: 13:00 Golden Stars Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 1-1 2-1 N/A
LG Rd 10 11/06/11 – KO: 13:00 Canterbury JFC Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 D 2-2 N/A
Am Cup QF 13/06/11 – KO: 11:00 Golden Stars Field No.1, Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield P
LG Rd 11 18/06/11 – KO: 13:00 Leichhardt Saints Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 L 0-1 0-1
LG Rd 12 25/06/11 – KO: 13:00 Balmain Wanderers Easton Park, Lilyfield D 1-1 1-1
Am Cup QF 26/06/11 – KO: 12:00 Golden Stars Field No.1, Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield W 1-1 2-1
LG Rd 13 02/07/11 – KO: 13:00 Abbotsford Wolves Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 W 5-2
LG Div 1 Rd 1 09/07/11 – KO: 13:00 Canterbury JFC Croydon Park, Croydon Ave, Croydon Park D 2-2
LG Div 1 Rd 2 16/07/11 – KO: 13:00 Liverpool Sports Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 L 2-3
LG Div 1 Rd 3 23/07/11 – KO: 13:00 Balmian Wanderers Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 P
LG Div 1 Rd 4 31/07/11 – KO: 13:00 Colo Colo Ireland Bridge Res, Hume Hwy, Warwick Farm D 0-3 4-4
Div 1 KO Cup 06/08/11 – KO: 12:00 Canterbury JFC Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield W 2-1
LG Div 1 Rd 3 13/08/11 – KO: 13:00 Balmain Wanderers Centennial Park, Brazilian No 7 L 0-3 1-3
LG Div 1 Rd 5 14/08/11 – KO: 13:00 Southern Stars Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield D 0-0 0-0
LG Div 1 KO Cup SF 20/08/11 – KO: 12:00 Southern Stars Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield P
LG Div 1 KO Cup SF 28/08/11 – KO: 13:00 Southern Stars Bark Huts, Elliott St, Enfield W 1-0 2-0
Am Cup SF 04/09/11 – KO: 09:00 Abbotsford Wolves Lidcombe Oval, Olympic Drive, Sydney W 3-0
LG Div 1 GF 11/09/11 – KO: No Game No Game Wentworth Park, Pyrmont Bridge Road, Pyrmont
LG Div 1 KO Cup Final 18/09/11 – KO: 11:00 Balmain Wanderers Wentworth Park, Pyrmont Bridge Road, Pyrmont W 1-1 1-1 1-1 4-3
Am Cup Final 25/09/11 – KO: 12.30 Balmain Wanderers Wentworth Park, Pyrmont Bridge Road, Pyrmont